Prop Firm Game Play free

Prop Firm Game / How to play

How to Play Prop Firm Game

The goal: twelve payouts - three firms, four account sizes - and you are a Legend. Each one follows the same loop as a real futures prop firm: buy the evaluation, pass it, get funded, get paid.

The short version: work the day job for cash, buy an eval at the Evaluation Office (code FPF saves 25%), read the rules, take one demo trade (first time only), then pass the eval at your desk without touching the drawdown line. Claim funded, reach the funded profit target above the EOD trailing drawdown and request your payout. Repeat for all twelve.

The walkthrough

  1. Start the game

    Open propfirmgame.com and press Play free. A short intro plays on your first visit (any key skips it), then a one-screen How to Play and a quick look round the city. No sign-up, no download.

  2. Work the day job

    You start broke: $0 and a dream. Candle Cafe pays $35 plus tips for the morning rush: take each order, pick up the right tray and serve it before the table's candle burns down. The Mod Squad pays $30 to $75 for an evening shift moderating a trading chat, by your grade (S to D): allow, answer, drop the code, time out or ban each message. Each shift pays once a day. The arcade at the Mini Games Playground pays cash too, once a day: $40 for finishing Market Moto and $75 for Prop Runner.

  3. Buy an evaluation

    At the Evaluation Office, buy the next account on the ladder. Firms open in order - FOMO Futures, then OneMoreTrade, then Tilt Prop Firm - and each goes 25K, 50K, 100K, 150K. Type code FPF on the keypad for 25% off.

  4. Read the rules

    Prop Firm Rules, the temple next door, explains the target, the drawdown and the rule sequence. You study before every evaluation - like real traders should.

  5. Take a demo trade

    Before you trade your first evaluation, open the Demo account at your apartment desk and close one trade, win or lose. Then your evaluation opens. After that, you go straight to the real thing.

  6. Pass the evaluation

    Trade NQ futures in the terminal. Reach the profit target and never let your equity touch the max drawdown line - touch it and the account is blown, and you buy another one - or reset it at the Evaluation Office for half price.

  7. Claim funded

    Back at the Evaluation Office, claim your funded account. A passed eval gets a certificate; share it if you like.

  8. Request the payout

    A funded account has its own rules, like a real firm: it pays out once it has made its funded profit target - more than the payout itself ($450 on a 25K for a $200 payout; $600 on Real prop rules) - and its drawdown is EOD trailing: it moves up only at the end of a session, from your closing balance, and stops at the starting balance. (The evaluation's drawdown is static.) Then fill in the payout request: choose a method, wait for the review, see APPROVED and collect. The cash is yours to spend on the next eval, clothes or a car.

  9. Repeat until you are a Legend

    Twelve payouts clear the ladder. Your Legend certificate is framed on the wall at Payout Tower.

Levels

Your level shows on the card at the top left. There are seven, and a blown account never takes one away.

LevelNameHow you reach it
1BrokeStart the game: $0 and a dream.
2ChallengerBuy your first evaluation.
3FundedPass an evaluation and claim the funded account.
4PaidCollect your first payout.
5Scaling UpClear all four FOMO Futures accounts (4 of 12 payouts).
6Multi-FirmClear OneMoreTrade too (8 of 12 payouts).
7LegendAll twelve payouts.

Controls

ActionKeyboardPhone or tablet
MoveW A S D or arrow keysDrag a thumb on the left of the screen, or the arrow pad
Interact, enter a doorEThe E button (it lights up when something is in reach)
Phone: missions, mail, payouts, settingsPPhone button, top right
MapMMap button
Back: close, step away, leave a roomEscLeave, top left in a room

On a phone the game plays in landscape - turn the phone sideways.

Account sizes, targets and payouts

Every firm uses the same numbers for a size. The evaluation has a static drawdown; the funded account must reach its profit target before a payout, and its drawdown is EOD trailing. What changes between firms is the price of the evaluation and how much the payout is worth.

AccountEval profit targetMax drawdownFunded profit target
25K$1,500$1,500$450
50K$3,000$3,000$900
100K$6,000$6,000$1,800
150K$9,000$9,000$2,700

Real prop rules. A switch in the phone's Settings plays the numbers a real futures firm would set: max drawdown $1,000 / $2,000 / $4,000 / $6,000 and funded profit target $600 / $1,200 / $2,400 / $3,600. Harder - finish the game on the normal rules first, or don't. An account keeps the rules it was bought on; the store says which ones you are buying.

FirmEval price (25K / 50K / 100K / 150K)Payout (25K / 50K / 100K / 150K)
FOMO Futures$75 / $150 / $300 / $450$200 / $400 / $800 / $1,200
OneMoreTrade$100 / $200 / $400 / $600$300 / $600 / $1,200 / $1,800
Tilt Prop Firm$150 / $300 / $600 / $900$400 / $800 / $1,600 / $2,400

Prices before code FPF (25% off). The twelve payouts add up to $11,700, and clearing the ladder pays a $500 bonus. All money in the game is fake.

Tips

Play Prop Firm Game free Questions? Read the FAQ.